Spencer Garrett

Spencer Garrett

Birthday: 19 September 1963, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Spencer Garrett Heckenkamp
Height: 183 cm
A third-generation actor, Spencer is the son of actress Kathleen Nolan, a former two-term president of the Screen Actor's Guild. Father is Richard Heckenkamp, former head of Film Artists Associates, a talent agency. Spencer was raised in New York and Los Angeles and attended Duke and Fordham Universities before embarking on his theatrical stud... Show more »
A third-generation actor, Spencer is the son of actress Kathleen Nolan, a former two-term president of the Screen Actor's Guild. Father is Richard Heckenkamp, former head of Film Artists Associates, a talent agency. Spencer was raised in New York and Los Angeles and attended Duke and Fordham Universities before embarking on his theatrical studies with acclaimed teacher Sanford Meisner. Show less «