Nick Hewer

Nick Hewer

Birthday: 17 February 1944, Swindon, Wiltshire, England, UK
Birth Name: Nicholas Radbourn Hewer
Nick Hewer was born on February 17, 1944 in Swindon, Wiltshire, England as Nicholas Radbourn Hewer. He is an actor, known for Countdown (1982), The Apprentice (2005) and Countdown: Championship of Champions (1984).