Diem Brown

Diem Brown

Birth Name: Danielle Michelle Brown
Height: 168 cm
Diem Brown was a hostess, actress and producer, known for Real World/Road Rules Challenge (1998), Hollywood Hangover (2008) and E! True Hollywood Story (1996).Best-known for battling ovarian cancer twice on national television, Diem has become a correspondent for patients on The Doctors (2008), Dr. Drew on Call (2011), Makers, Oprah's Real Bea... Show more »
Diem Brown was a hostess, actress and producer, known for Real World/Road Rules Challenge (1998), Hollywood Hangover (2008) and E! True Hollywood Story (1996).Best-known for battling ovarian cancer twice on national television, Diem has become a correspondent for patients on The Doctors (2008), Dr. Drew on Call (2011), Makers, Oprah's Real Beauty. Her avocation for patients lead her to create an online support system, a "patient gift registry" called MedGift.com.Diem's People Magazine weekly blog gained national attention, when she documented her hair loss due to chemotherapy, as well as her out-spoken struggle with fertility desires.She died on Friday, 14 November 2014 in a hospital in New York City, New York, USA. Show less «