Chris O'Brocki

Chris O'Brocki

Birthday: 7 April 1984, Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Birth Name: Christopher James O'Brocki
Height: 178 cm
Born on April 7, 1984 in Baltimore, Maryland, Chris O'Brocki has been an active staple in the film community for the past 10 years and has had roles in both Film and Television. While most notable for various roles in the horror genre, he has also worked along side such talents as Bruce Willis, Channing Tatum, Julianne Moore, Ed Harris, and Wo... Show more »
Born on April 7, 1984 in Baltimore, Maryland, Chris O'Brocki has been an active staple in the film community for the past 10 years and has had roles in both Film and Television. While most notable for various roles in the horror genre, he has also worked along side such talents as Bruce Willis, Channing Tatum, Julianne Moore, Ed Harris, and Woody Harrelson. Prior to his film work, Chris started off as a child actor in various school plays and while in high school, he was Vice President of Drama Club as well as a member of the International Thespian Society. Taking a short break for college, he returned to acting and landed his first role in Touchstone Pictures' Step Up. He soon landed minor roles in commercials as well as other major films like Live Free of Die Hard, Lionsgate's Fear of Clowns 2, and Step Up 2: The Streets before stepping into the Indie Film circuit with and every-growing list of both feature length and short films. Sometimes referred to as "the scream-King" by his friends, his main amount of work has been in the horror community, with films such as Jebediah, Bounty, Deadlands 2: Trapped, Respire, Senior Cut Day, the Scream fan-films Stab 5 & 6, and Halloween: The Curse of Thorn, he shows no signs of slowing down. Chris is also a professional merman and aquatic performer under the alias 'Merman Christian'. Show less «